Leadership

  • Instructional Leadership
    Carol E. Flenard, Assistant Superintendent of Instruction
    Keith Wolfe, Executive Director of Secondary Education and Leadership
    Jennifer Belako, Director of Elementary Education
    K. Mike Brown, Director of Professional Learning and Instructional Programs
    Darnella Cunningham, Director of Teaching and Learning
     
     
    Assistant Director, Supervisors, Coordinators & Specialists
    Kristine Lentz-Johnston, Assistant Director of Teaching & Learning 
    Thomas Mitchell, Supervisor of School Counseling
    Elyse Coleman, Title I Coordinator
    Tina LeCount, Coordinator of Instructional Support & Assessment
    Emily Horne, Instructional Technology Resource Specialist 
    Deborah Siekirski, Literacy Learning & School Support Specialist

Liaisons

  • Elementary Liaisons
     
    Shawna Ashton - Language Arts
    Elyse Coleman - Math
    Aaron Johnson - Science
    Missy Howard - Social Studies
    Jamey Lewchanin - Health/PE
    Jenna Conlee - Gifted
    Elizabeth Barnes - Library Media Service
     
      
    Secondary Liaisons
     
    Monica Foreman - English/Language Arts
    Margaret Newman - Math
    Dianne Clowes - Science
    Michael Brown - Social Studies
    Molly Miller - Health/PE
    Kerri Yon - Gifted
    Sue Venable-Shelton - CTE
    Sarah Dornan - Library Media Service
    Bettina Hoeninger - World Languages
     
      
    K-12 Liaisons
    Katrina Negley - Fine Arts

Specialists

  • Math Specialists
    Nancy Ashbrook
    Nancy Collins
    Rhonda Fischer
    CindyLynn Khan
    Jenny Nowakowski
    Tandi Paytes
    Jim Slane
    Kathie Yocum-Greene
     

     

ITRTs

  • Justin Birckbichler
    Angel Bonham
    Karen Clore
    Dianne Clowes
    Donald Collier
    Brenda Conway
    Laura Goll
    Ryan Hornstein
    Aaron Johnson
    Kiri Johnson
    Katrina Negley
    Lisa Quinton
    Casey Reding
    Phillip Slade
    Lisa Thompson
    Katie Tulloss
    Heather Vickers
    Erin West
    Erin Wilson
    Jeanine Zicari
     

Teaching & Learning Coaches

  • Beth Crumpler
    Laurie Gallup
    Nicole Meredith
    Samantha Nash
    Krysten Platt
     

Instructional Support

  • Cheryl Corbin, Office of Assistant Superintendent of Instruction
    Donna Skebo, Offices of Elementary & Secondary Education
    Suzanne Burdette, Offices of Career & Technical Education Programs, and School Counseling Services
    Valli Davis, Office of Teaching and Learning
    Pam Holmes, Offices of Instructional Support & Assessment, and Instructional Technology
    Terri Lowery, Title I, II and III Programs
    Mary Jo Medosch, Office of Professional Learning & Instructional Programs